Thursday, December 24, 2009

The Christmas Duck...

So Zach and I have been seeing this HUGE duck around our complex. walking around in the snow. It really is hilarious because this duck follows you and even will chase you. I saw it chase my neighbor all the way to her car and she was honestly freaked out! (Which I would be too, if it were chasing me...)

Hahaha. Merry Christmas Everyone! :)

Sunday, December 20, 2009

He struck GOLD!

For those that know my dad he is way funny and metal detects as a hobby. People yell at him out of their car windows and he loves it! His license plate says MD man on board. People would think he is a Medical Doctor, But it stands for "Metal Detector" LOL!!! Anyway so the pictures are from a chalk pavement artist from the UK. Julian Beever. The pictures are flat. Not actually 3D. I had a friend from my work photoshop my Dads face onto them for his Christmas present. The pics would only upload one size.. grrr. But you get the picture.... hahaha.
He's always saying he's going to make it rich one day!....(uh as a joke!)

Hahahaha! These are Hilarious....

I guess he made it! LMAO!

Im pretty sure SANTA is going to bring Zachie a kids metal detector for Christmas, SO he can go out with grandpa!!! :)

Thursday, December 17, 2009

Xmas time!

Since Everyone should have gotten my Xmas cards by now. Ill post the pics. Haha. I dont know why Im so weird about it, Like it even matters!!!

Merry Christmas. Wow. Im a huge SLACKER!! I have maybe 1/2 of my shopping done, and right now im home from work bein a sicky. Wasting more time!!! ughhh....

Monday, December 14, 2009

Bad Day :(

One of those days.
*Zach was being a brat from the moment I woke him. Wouldn't eat for school. Wouldn't put his shoes on.
*Started crying when I was leaving him at school and chased my car crying... I just rolled my window down, told him to be a big boy and drove off. I am not enabling him to act like that. (My parental unit said this was wrong, and I should walk him into his school...) Dont even get me started on all of this. But all I will say is she didn't walk me in to my preschool when I was in CHALLENGER school. This was an actual school. Zach attends school at a home.
*In a fight with my mom :(
*Received bill from insurance co. DENYING my claim for my toe. Figures! :(
*Didn't go to my work Christmas Party. Didn't really want to go, wasn't in the mood. But wish I was so I didn't sit at home!
*My sisty's Xmas gift came in the mail finally. Yet was broken into a million pieces
*Christmas shopping is turning into a stress factor. I haven't bought anything for my son besides an outfit. But we all know thats more for me anyway LOL!!
*Crying my eyes out on the way to pick Zach up from school, and a kid in the car in front of me was waving at me over and over. Not a big deal but I felt like the whole world was looking at me anyway since I was waterworking it while driving.
Then a certain someone I am dating or "talking to" whatever. started teasing me about a pic I sent him......

Said it looks like a bad cd cover for an 80s one hit wonder band. I freaking HELLA know my hair is BIG in the pic. That is why I like the pic. :(
*"Im terribly sorry to offend you in anyway. It was suppose to be a harmless joke. Im not use to seeing big hair. Im not from Utah. I moved here and started seeing all sorts of big hair. Mohawks, Fohawks."
*Comparing my hair to a Mohawk! :(
Im having some Peppermint Mocha Coffee, and feel better.
Pathetic bad days. But Owell. It happens. As for Freaker not from Utah. I dont know that he will see me, Or my BIG HAIR again!!!

Friday, December 4, 2009

Money Talks.

Heres a lil story
I like to tell
About a lil girl
who was living in Hell.

Could Hardly pay her bills
The end was never in sight!!!
Doing lots and lots of OT.
never going down without a fight.

Money is the root of all evil
thats what they say.
I just paid off my CAR!!!

Extra money each month,
Makes me one happy bitch
Also paid off my credit card...
2 down, without a hitch.


Sunday, November 29, 2009


Due to the fact that I love OUTING people on my blog or anywhere public. I will tell a little story, Due to the fact that it is directly corilating with why I am posting this BLOG. So Once Upon a Time there was a guy. I have known SAID guy for about 2 1/2 years now. Lets call him DB (for D****E BAG) DB hasn't always been like that. But he has his moments like anyone. When I was getting out of my last relationship he was willing to help me move all my stuff (it didn't end up happening bc my BF at the time was throwing a mini tantrum that anyone even knew I was moving out. So he helped me....) anyway, DB would say things like "I would cancel Christmas to help you." "I just want the best for you" "You are crazy Beautiful, Im down for you"... So DB and I have been on 4 dates probably in the whole time we've known each other. The reason for this BLOG is I just got my OWN washer and dryer.

*Aren't they Purdy!!!
I got them for free!! My aunt just remarried and these are her hubby lovies old ones. I am OH so happy to not have to tote all my clothes/towells/blankets/zach's clothes/blankets to the Laundromat this winter.
SO back to DB.... I asked him if he would help me move them into my place (Because he is a body builder, and pulls diesel trucks as a recreational activity) plus he owns a truck. Of course he "Would love to help. Its no problem... we'll get it.." Yadda Yadda. So he says we should get together before I need his help with it, Since my family would be there and we didn't really have a groove together since we hung out like 3 times prior. So the day of so called Hang Out, he is getting out of class at 730. I haven't heard from him all day long. So I text (these are...quote unquote. exactly what was said.... BECAUSE I LOVE TOO!) "Hey ___, Haven't heard from u. Did u still want to get togeth or ur waiting for me to say somethin?" DBs response "If you're going to start that shit with me, Dont. Ive had a really long day and I dont need to hear any drama from you" UHHHMmmmm WTF. "Whateve. You always turn everything on me" "You're right, Lemme turn this on you. Lose my number."
LOL!!! This is the dating pool that I am dealing with here folks! ;) If ya'll know anyone. Please set me up. Because this is ridiculous!!! Anyway so I did lose DB's number and obviously my washer/dryer are into my apartment now. Drama Free!!!

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Christmas is coming...

You've probably seen these. But I laugh everytime, Inappropriate. Yes. Funny. Yes.


Saturday, November 14, 2009

No, I will not dance with you.

Ok A) I have a dancing PHOBIA. I cannot dance in public. Ive been out a few times to clubs since my divorce, and it really isn't my scene because I just feel so awkward. Its not that I can't dance... I really can. But on a dance floor in a crowded place I feel like my shoes are cement. I know how lame this is, But I cannot get past it. Everyone at the club is drunk anyway, right?? I DONT KNOW. Because I look at people dancing and think "OMG That is WHY I dont DANCE...." But why don't they care?? They are better off than me. They are at least out there.
I went to SANDBAR last night with work friends. It was fun, But I couldn't dance. I went out there and looked and felt like a total retard and that was the end of that. Im sick of the critisism. "Nobody cares" (Yes I know except ME, and im the one that matters in this...) "Just do IT" (Yes I would love to. But you dont understand......) "You need to losen up" (Pretty sure its not because I am uptight. I have a serious problem with this.) "Drink more" (ok this is not ok for many reasons... Getting totally wasted is only going to make me start crying when you tell me to do something I dont want to do.. Not only that, Im very touchy and I dont want to be touching on anyone that I work with... Let alone.. Thats not why I have this problem in the first place people!!!)

A guy that was friends with someone that was a work friend of mine. Kept asking me repeatedly to dance. I told him "no thank you" "its not you. its me" "I dont dance with anyone..." "No, really... I do not want to dance" For 1. I didnt want to DANCE. for 2. I really didn't want to dance with so called CREEPER. The last time he talked to me about dancing he said "Well, you might be cute, but you're extreemly Rude and kind of a bitch" Thats fine, I told you the truth, apparently this is bitchy of me?? Excuse me for becoming irrated with your annoying self asking over and over and in my personal bubble far more than I would appreciate to begin with.
*Why do they care if I dance or just mingle around??????
*Why do i feel attacked by everyone everytime I go out?
*This is why i do not go most of the time.
*Note to self: Stay home next time or buy a fake wheelchair. That way nobody will give me any shit for not dancing LOL
Anyway it was fun, And i love my friends. I just sick of the drama directed at me. Im really fine just sitting and people watching. Thats the best anyway!

Monday, November 2, 2009

Whats really happening?....

The following is a montag of photos. Above the photo is what I would write normally for a blog. *underneath is the disclaimer of what really was happening in the photo.

My Ninja and I decided to make cupcakes!

*It was a last attempt to keep my sanity for the night. And he refused to take off his costume. After this pic, I picked 5 eggshells out of the batter!
Since he is a big boy he is doing it all himself...

*It is 8pm. I do not have time to let him do this all himself! Mini argument between 4 yr old and I about not making a mess and spilling on his ninja costume. but he of course .."I WONT SPILL. IM A BIG BOY. I AM 4 MOOMMMM"... ughhh...
Big Helper...

*Right before this picture I said "YOU ARE DRIVING ME CRAZY!!!"
Decorating his cupcakes....

*Me wondering why every piece of candy we own is going onto 1 cupcake. Zach singing Free fallin by Tom Petty. (yes, really, Which was cute actually...)
Little cutie making a face, with his cupcake face.

*Honey please just hold it up so I can take a picture of it... ok then.
Zach showing his finished product...

*Please dont drop that. Hold it with 2 hands... 2 HANDS.... mini anxiety attack. Its 930pm. BEDTIME!!!
Halloween was fun, I dressed as a Vampiress and Zach as a Ninja Lord.

*Pretty much all of these photos the same thing was happening. Him freaking out that he didn't want another pic, and me forcing him. Pulling a face helps sometimes. But usually doesn't have the best turnout of pics.
Happy Hauntings!

Friday, October 30, 2009

BaBy VicToRiA.

Here is Zach's baby sister, That his Daddy and step Mom Trisha just had about a month ago... So cute. I guess Zach is a BIG HELPER around the house, and just LOVES being a big BROTHER!! (I will add.. kind of weird, Because he is my son... and I have no clue about this other life that he is living, or what goes on in their house, unless he tells me something... But anyway)

CONGRATS about the new addition!

What a pain in my... foot.

If you are squeemish or hate feet. feel free to skip this.

I had an ingrown toenail fixed when I was 16. But the doc botched it. Since this time it has been crooked and nasty looking. See it next to my normal foot. Not ok.

I got my first tattoo on this foot so people would see the tat and not my toe. :) (yes it worked, people really stopped asking what had happened to it. And commented on the tattoo...)
So, A few days ago I had the whole toenail completly removed. It was buggin anyway, AND had another ingrown on it. REALLY??? Not in the MOOD...

This is the toe after the surgery which was far from pleasant. I hate numbing shots. They are the worst. On top of this, the doc was holding my toenail with pliers that he had just ripped out. (Yes I was numb. But it was still way gross and traumatic....) he asked me..."Would you like to keep it??" As he is holding it over a keychain sized little container. Ok... Um... GROSS!!!! He has a container because people actually keep things like this. As if keeping this part of me in a jar isn't only creepy its also parallel to those who keep hair in plastic bags! This just states 'jump in the sack with me...' Hello? Like this is attractive/normal or ok on any level.
So anyway... After leaving the toenail in the trash and going home My toe is so NASTY now. Like even worse than before.... (perfect for halloween.. haha.)
Im hoping it will look semi normal after the healing process, but im not counting on it!! In other news I was walking funny around the video store because of this, and a creeper with tattoos all over face and neck was following me (appeared to be)... I went on my merry way, but he really was standing awfully close to me. Zach was with me.. and it was really not ok. He follows me into the parkinglot... limp and all. Asks me if he can buy me a drink sometime?? I told him I had a BF. (Which is the best lie ever, No ring required) and he said he was not surprised because I am simply stunning. OH. MY. AWKWARD. Just thought it was hilarious because I was in yoga pants and a hoodie with a bun in my hair and hardly any makeup on. Maybe it was because he could see my face, and he's not use to seeing his own! But on top of this, HELLO don't creep around a video store and stalk single mothers who are there with their children.

The End.

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Fashion Victim.

So The other day I was in a tank and scrub bottoms, wandering around the house. Me and Zach were going to go somewhere and I told him I just needed to change and we could go. After I did change and walked out.. he said "Mommy, you're dressed fine!" I replied "Thanks, Baby." at which point he said..."*sighhh* I didn't say you were dressed GOOOODDDD!!!!" Hahahaa.... Ohhh Ughhh.

LOL! BEST! haha. I wonder where he gets his Sassiness from?!?!!

Thursday, October 22, 2009


Yes, Up until this time (4 MONTHS AND COUNTING) I have managed to *use* other people, for their Washer and Dryer. This week I had to go to the landromat. It was my first time, Here is MY INPUT....
*It cost me $9.00
*I did 3 loads at once
*I was pissed trying to pack 5 weeks of laundry into my car. (I refused to take 2 trips. Trust me you would have loved to witness me dragging it across the apartment parkinglot!)
*Those places are G-h-e-t-t-o
*It took me 2 hours and 3 min
*It was next door to a DESERET INDUSTRIES, I took a gander and think I am allergic to 2nd hand stores. I was sneezing the whole time.
*I left my X boyfriends shirt in the dryer on purpose upon leaving.
*Heavy duty washers made my stuff seem cleaner!
*I was in fact... bored to tears sitting......and waiting.....

*I took pictures...(sue me)
*Some poor sap lost $6.25 in the dryer I happen to pick
*So It actually cost me $2.75!!
*I folded my stuff there, so it wont be sitting around my apartment getting wrinkles while my lazy butt looks at it for 3 1/2 days!!
*All in all it was much worse in my mind than in reality


Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Keeping Warm...

So I just LOVE THIS!!!
I have been freaking out about how cold it is in my house, The S.t.u.p.i.d AUTO temperature setting does not like me. I have a space heater that I can set a temp on for Zachie's room so he is not suffering from this "Old apartment glitch" either that, or "Operator error glitch" (Most likely the LATER...) Either way. I am FREEZING MY KEESTER OFF!!! And on top of this, I realized I left all 20 or so scarfs, at my old place (Where I tried to co-habitate with someone awhile back, some of you may remember....)
Anywho, You live you learn...Now I live in Iceland!! So I did NOT have this persons phone number anymore- I had to go through friends to finally get it. At which point he freaked on me for deleting it, because "the breakup wasn't that bad" anyways.... I told him to put my plethera of scarfs outside and I would pick them up. He DID....


But, also put a SPACE HEATER with them. Said he thought I could use it. :) (He must remember what A baby I am in the winter. It was wayyy nice!!!) I am so overly amused about this development!!! In fact, my room is getting nice and warm for me right now... I think I will go be cozy in there! :)