Thursday, December 24, 2009

The Christmas Duck...

So Zach and I have been seeing this HUGE duck around our complex. walking around in the snow. It really is hilarious because this duck follows you and even will chase you. I saw it chase my neighbor all the way to her car and she was honestly freaked out! (Which I would be too, if it were chasing me...)

Hahaha. Merry Christmas Everyone! :)

Sunday, December 20, 2009

He struck GOLD!

For those that know my dad he is way funny and metal detects as a hobby. People yell at him out of their car windows and he loves it! His license plate says MD man on board. People would think he is a Medical Doctor, But it stands for "Metal Detector" LOL!!! Anyway so the pictures are from a chalk pavement artist from the UK. Julian Beever. The pictures are flat. Not actually 3D. I had a friend from my work photoshop my Dads face onto them for his Christmas present. The pics would only upload one size.. grrr. But you get the picture.... hahaha.
He's always saying he's going to make it rich one day!....(uh as a joke!)

Hahahaha! These are Hilarious....

I guess he made it! LMAO!

Im pretty sure SANTA is going to bring Zachie a kids metal detector for Christmas, SO he can go out with grandpa!!! :)

Thursday, December 17, 2009

Xmas time!

Since Everyone should have gotten my Xmas cards by now. Ill post the pics. Haha. I dont know why Im so weird about it, Like it even matters!!!

Merry Christmas. Wow. Im a huge SLACKER!! I have maybe 1/2 of my shopping done, and right now im home from work bein a sicky. Wasting more time!!! ughhh....

Monday, December 14, 2009

Bad Day :(

One of those days.
*Zach was being a brat from the moment I woke him. Wouldn't eat for school. Wouldn't put his shoes on.
*Started crying when I was leaving him at school and chased my car crying... I just rolled my window down, told him to be a big boy and drove off. I am not enabling him to act like that. (My parental unit said this was wrong, and I should walk him into his school...) Dont even get me started on all of this. But all I will say is she didn't walk me in to my preschool when I was in CHALLENGER school. This was an actual school. Zach attends school at a home.
*In a fight with my mom :(
*Received bill from insurance co. DENYING my claim for my toe. Figures! :(
*Didn't go to my work Christmas Party. Didn't really want to go, wasn't in the mood. But wish I was so I didn't sit at home!
*My sisty's Xmas gift came in the mail finally. Yet was broken into a million pieces
*Christmas shopping is turning into a stress factor. I haven't bought anything for my son besides an outfit. But we all know thats more for me anyway LOL!!
*Crying my eyes out on the way to pick Zach up from school, and a kid in the car in front of me was waving at me over and over. Not a big deal but I felt like the whole world was looking at me anyway since I was waterworking it while driving.
Then a certain someone I am dating or "talking to" whatever. started teasing me about a pic I sent him......

Said it looks like a bad cd cover for an 80s one hit wonder band. I freaking HELLA know my hair is BIG in the pic. That is why I like the pic. :(
*"Im terribly sorry to offend you in anyway. It was suppose to be a harmless joke. Im not use to seeing big hair. Im not from Utah. I moved here and started seeing all sorts of big hair. Mohawks, Fohawks."
*Comparing my hair to a Mohawk! :(
Im having some Peppermint Mocha Coffee, and feel better.
Pathetic bad days. But Owell. It happens. As for Freaker not from Utah. I dont know that he will see me, Or my BIG HAIR again!!!

Friday, December 4, 2009

Money Talks.

Heres a lil story
I like to tell
About a lil girl
who was living in Hell.

Could Hardly pay her bills
The end was never in sight!!!
Doing lots and lots of OT.
never going down without a fight.

Money is the root of all evil
thats what they say.
I just paid off my CAR!!!

Extra money each month,
Makes me one happy bitch
Also paid off my credit card...
2 down, without a hitch.