Sunday, July 25, 2010


Zach was playing Barbies with my cousin Hannah. I know. Zach playing Barbies? Dont worry it was a time frame less than 5 minutes. He had a Ken doll & my cousin had a Kimberly? The teenager. SO already this is a NO NO. ;)
Zach: You are so pretty. We should get married now.
(leaned in and kissed kimberly with his ken doll on the lips)
"Dont you just love me?... I am a wonderful Husband"
Hannah: I want to wear a dress....


Concert Fever part 2.

So I have bought tickets to many concerts and not gone to them. Seriously. Thanks to my lovie for reminding me about this :(
This isnt really a concert but Chippendales :( I didn't go, and I am mad. If they ever come again I will go for sure! But I can't be that mad, cuz that was the night I ended up meeting Joel.. My Man! ;)
Backstreet Boys. LOL. Which lets be honest. I do not care about not going to this! My friend that I was going with Father passed. The funeral was the day of the concert.
Avant. MY LOVE!!!!!!!! I bought tickets to a show he was doing with Jagged Edge in Houston TX. I couldn't figure out how to get there? haha. I thought if I bought the tickets Id figure it out for sure! Looking back I should have just flew out & back the same night. Not worried about having money for a hotel just a flight. No packing or anything. Why did I not think of this before I missed it? :(
Anyway I went to the 311/Offspring/Pepper Concert last week. It was fun, Not my genre' so i didn't really know any of the music unless it was played on the radio. But it was fun and they all sounded really good!
This is Joel & Me at the concert...

Next week we are going to Tim Mcgraw, and I wanted to go to John Mayer (I know, Sorry Mandi... LOL) But we'd have to get 4 tickets and take the kids. So im not sure about that one?!

Thursday, July 22, 2010

Money in tha bank...

Funny Story....
So the other day when I put my check into the bank I said in a weird voice to Zach "I got money in the bank. Shawty what cha think?".... (Its a rap song by artist Young Buck, Called "money in the bank" Imagine that? haha... Incase you weren't aware.) Then today he was playing with his piggy bank in the living room. I heard him saying "I got money in the bank. show it what you think?" LOL
I guess he actually understood what I was saying! (kinda)

He's so silly.

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Good to Know!

Haha. This is the best ever! I stole it from someone.

Tuesday, July 13, 2010

Its a bird.. its a plane...

Nope its ME In the sky.
I went SKYDIVING on Sat.... It was AWESOME! i have wanted to do it since High School. Kind of Ironic because I did it on the same day as my 10yr reunion. Haha.... I didn't go to that... But this was Great! Can't wait to go again.

This is my Tandem guy, Jake. I told him "Ive been stuck with a jake before..." LOL... He said he would redeem the name, and he did. I told him he had, when I gave him a tip!

Brett #1. Erin. Me Brooke #1. Brett #2. Brook #2. Paul... Brett #1 puked and Erin puked after. LOL Funny... cuz we had 2 Brett's and 2 Brooke's... Also Erin is married to a Paul..... hahaha.

I felt like the michilan man in the suits....

It was alot of fun!

Friday, July 9, 2010

Aint he cute??!

I think so!!!

*You can just "hear" him making tractor noises in the pic! Hahaha. Such a boy! I love him!!!!!

Tuesday, July 6, 2010

Love Vs Lust

I have wondered what the difference is. Because obviously when you start Dating someone you Lust them.. But when do you stop lusting and start loving? Do you ever stop lusting, and why do people fall out of love? .... So I looked up the definitions.

Intense sexual desire or appetite.
uncontrolled or illicit sexual desire
a passionate or overmastering desire or craving
pleasure; zest; delight
sexual intercourse.

a profoundly tender, passionate affection for another person.
a feeling of warm personal attachment or deep affection, as for a parent, child, or friend.
sexual passion or desire.
a love affair; an intensely amorous incident; amour.
sexual intercourse; copulation.
UM.... Similar! (except for LOVE includes your child!)

When I googled images, Lust images were dark & mean LOL. But Love ones were like rainbows & flowers.
Love is also not one of the 7 deadly sins....
So I guess that answers my question.

Maybe if she loved you she would offer to get you one before you asked???

Sunday, July 4, 2010

Hold my Hand...

I just heard this & instantly ♥♥♥'d IT!
*Gotta love Michael!